Ms Diane Abbott
Hackney North and Stoke Newington
No
Debbie Abrahams
Oldham East and Saddleworth
No
Bim Afolami
Hitchin and Harpenden
Yes
Nickie Aiken
Cities of London and Westminster
Yes
Tahir Ali
Birmingham, Hall Green
No
Stuart Anderson
Wolverhampton South West
Yes
Caroline Ansell
Eastbourne
Yes
Jonathan Ashworth
Leicester South
No
Victoria Atkins
Louth and Horncastle
Yes
Mr Richard Bacon
South Norfolk
Yes
Kemi Badenoch
Saffron Walden
Yes
Shaun Bailey
West Bromwich West
Yes
Duncan Baker
North Norfolk
Yes
Hannah Bardell
Livingston
No
Paula Barker
Liverpool, Wavertree
No
Simon Baynes
Clwyd South
Yes
Apsana Begum
Poplar and Limehouse
No
Aaron Bell
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Yes
Hilary Benn
Leeds Central
No
Sir Paul Beresford
Mole Valley
Yes
Mhairi Black
Paisley and Renfrewshire South
No
Ian Blackford
Ross, Skye and Lochaber
No
Bob Blackman
Harrow East
Yes
Olivia Blake
Sheffield, Hallam
No
Steven Bonnar
Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill
No
Sir Peter Bottomley
Worthing West
Yes
Andrew Bowie
West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine
Yes
Sir Graham Brady
Altrincham and Sale West
Yes
Kevin Brennan
Cardiff West
No
Jack Brereton
Stoke-on-Trent South
Yes
Andrew Bridgen
North West Leicestershire
Yes
Paul Bristow
Peterborough
Yes
Sara Britcliffe
Hyndburn
Yes
Deidre Brock
Edinburgh North and Leith
No
Mr Nicholas Brown
Newcastle upon Tyne East
No
Anthony Browne
South Cambridgeshire
Yes
Sir Chris Bryant
Rhondda
No
Felicity Buchan
Kensington
Yes
Ms Karen Buck
Westminster North
No
Sir Robert Buckland
South Swindon
Yes
Alex Burghart
Brentwood and Ongar
Yes
Richard Burgon
Leeds East
No
Dawn Butler
Brent Central
No
Ian Byrne
Liverpool, West Derby
No
Liam Byrne
Birmingham, Hodge Hill
No
Ruth Cadbury
Brentford and Isleworth
No
Alun Cairns
Vale of Glamorgan
Yes
Amy Callaghan
East Dunbartonshire
No
Dr Lisa Cameron
East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
No
Mr Gregory Campbell
East Londonderry
Yes
Sir Alan Campbell
Tynemouth
No
Mr Alistair Carmichael
Orkney and Shetland
No
Andy Carter
Warrington South
Yes
James Cartlidge
South Suffolk
Yes
Miriam Cates
Penistone and Stocksbridge
Yes
Sarah Champion
Rotherham
No
Rehman Chishti
Gillingham and Rainham
Yes
Sir Christopher Chope
Christchurch
Yes
Jo Churchill
Bury St Edmunds
Yes
Feryal Clark
Enfield North
No
Sir Simon Clarke
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland
Yes
Brendan Clarke-Smith
Bassetlaw
Yes
Chris Clarkson
Heywood and Middleton
Yes
Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown
The Cotswolds
Yes
Dr Thérèse Coffey
Suffolk Coastal
Yes
Elliot Colburn
Carshalton and Wallington
Yes
Damian Collins
Folkestone and Hythe
Yes
Yvette Cooper
Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford
No
Alberto Costa
South Leicestershire
Yes
Claire Coutinho
East Surrey
Yes
Sir Geoffrey Cox
Torridge and West Devon
Yes
Neil Coyle
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
No
Stephen Crabb
Preseli Pembrokeshire
Yes
Stella Creasy
Walthamstow
No
Virginia Crosbie
Ynys Môn
Yes
Dame Tracey Crouch
Chatham and Aylesford
Yes
Jon Cruddas
Dagenham and Rainham
No
John Cryer
Leyton and Wanstead
No
Alex Cunningham
Stockton North
No
Janet Daby
Lewisham East
No
Ashley Dalton
West Lancashire
No
David T C Davies
Monmouth
Yes
Dr James Davies
Vale of Clwyd
Yes
Gareth Davies
Grantham and Stamford
Yes
Alex Davies-Jones
Pontypridd
No
Sir David Davis
Haltemprice and Howden
Yes
Dehenna Davison
Bishop Auckland
Yes
Martyn Day
Linlithgow and East Falkirk
No
Thangam Debbonaire
Bristol West
No
Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi
Slough
No
Miss Sarah Dines
Derbyshire Dales
Yes
Samantha Dixon
City of Chester
No
Mr Jonathan Djanogly
Huntingdon
Yes
Martin Docherty-Hughes
West Dunbartonshire
No
Anneliese Dodds
Oxford East
No
Michelle Donelan
Chippenham
Yes
Allan Dorans
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
No
Steve Double
St Austell and Newquay
Yes
Stephen Doughty
Cardiff South and Penarth
No
Dame Jackie Doyle-Price
Thurrock
Yes
Richard Drax
South Dorset
Yes
Mrs Flick Drummond
Meon Valley
Yes
Sir James Duddridge
Rochford and Southend East
Yes
David Duguid
Banff and Buchan
Yes
Sir Iain Duncan Smith
Chingford and Woodford Green
Yes
Dame Angela Eagle
Wallasey
No
Maria Eagle
Garston and Halewood
No
Jonathan Edwards
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr
No
Ruth Edwards
Rushcliffe
Yes
Julie Elliott
Sunderland Central
No
Sir Michael Ellis
Northampton North
Yes
Mrs Natalie Elphicke
Dover
Yes
Florence Eshalomi
Vauxhall
No
Bill Esterson
Sefton Central
No
George Eustice
Camborne and Redruth
Yes
Ben Everitt
Milton Keynes North
Yes
Michael Fabricant
Lichfield
Yes
Tim Farron
Westmorland and Lonsdale
No
Stephen Farry
North Down
No
Simon Fell
Barrow and Furness
Yes
Marion Fellows
Motherwell and Wishaw
No
Anna Firth
Southend West
Yes
Colleen Fletcher
Coventry North East
No
Katherine Fletcher
South Ribble
Yes
Nick Fletcher
Don Valley
Yes
Stephen Flynn
Aberdeen South
No
Richard Foord
Tiverton and Honiton
No
Yvonne Fovargue
Makerfield
No
Vicky Foxcroft
Lewisham, Deptford
No
Mary Kelly Foy
City of Durham
No
Lucy Frazer
South East Cambridgeshire
Yes
George Freeman
Mid Norfolk
Yes
Mike Freer
Finchley and Golders Green
Yes
Mr Louie French
Old Bexley and Sidcup
Yes
Richard Fuller
North East Bedfordshire
Yes
Gill Furniss
Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
No
Barry Gardiner
Brent North
No
Mark Garnier
Wyre Forest
Yes
Ms Nusrat Ghani
Wealden
Yes
Nick Gibb
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton
Yes
Peter Gibson
Darlington
Yes
Jo Gideon
Stoke-on-Trent Central
Yes
Preet Kaur Gill
Birmingham, Edgbaston
No
Mary Glindon
North Tyneside
No
Michael Gove
Surrey Heath
Yes
Richard Graham
Gloucester
Yes
Chris Grayling
Epsom and Ewell
Yes
Chris Green
Bolton West
Yes
Sarah Green
Chesham and Amersham
No
Lilian Greenwood
Nottingham South
No
Margaret Greenwood
Wirral West
No
Andrew Griffith
Arundel and South Downs
Yes
Dame Nia Griffith
Llanelli
No
Jonathan Gullis
Stoke-on-Trent North
Yes
Andrew Gwynne
Denton and Reddish
No
Louise Haigh
Sheffield, Heeley
No
Luke Hall
Thornbury and Yate
Yes
Mrs Paulette Hamilton
Birmingham, Erdington
No
Stephen Hammond
Wimbledon
Yes
Neale Hanvey
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
No
Mr Mark Harper
Forest of Dean
Yes
Rebecca Harris
Castle Point
Yes
Trudy Harrison
Copeland
Yes
Sally-Ann Hart
Hastings and Rye
Yes
Simon Hart
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire
Yes
Helen Hayes
Dulwich and West Norwood
No
Sir John Hayes
South Holland and The Deepings
Yes
Sir Oliver Heald
North East Hertfordshire
Yes
Gordon Henderson
Sittingbourne and Sheppey
Yes
Sir Mark Hendrick
Preston
No
Drew Hendry
Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
No
Antony Higginbotham
Burnley
Yes
Dame Meg Hillier
Hackney South and Shoreditch
No
Damian Hinds
East Hampshire
Yes
Mr Richard Holden
North West Durham
Yes
Kevin Hollinrake
Thirsk and Malton
Yes
Mr Philip Hollobone
Kettering
Yes
Adam Holloway
Gravesham
Yes
Rachel Hopkins
Luton South
No
Stewart Hosie
Dundee East
No
Sir George Howarth
Knowsley
No
Nigel Huddleston
Mid Worcestershire
Yes
Eddie Hughes
Walsall North
Yes
Dr Rupa Huq
Ealing Central and Acton
No
Imran Hussain
Bradford East
No
Mr Alister Jack
Dumfries and Galloway
Yes
Dan Jarvis
Barnsley Central
No
Sir Sajid Javid
Bromsgrove
Yes
Mr Ranil Jayawardena
North East Hampshire
Yes
Sir Bernard Jenkin
Harwich and North Essex
Yes
Mark Jenkinson
Workington
Yes
Dame Diana Johnson
Kingston upon Hull North
No
Dr Caroline Johnson
Sleaford and North Hykeham
Yes
Gareth Johnson
Dartford
Yes
Kim Johnson
Liverpool, Riverside
No
Andrew Jones
Harrogate and Knaresborough
Yes
Darren Jones
Bristol North West
No
Fay Jones
Brecon and Radnorshire
Yes
Gerald Jones
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
No
Mr David Jones
Clwyd West
Yes
Mr Kevan Jones
North Durham
No
Mr Marcus Jones
Nuneaton
Yes
Daniel Kawczynski
Shrewsbury and Atcham
Yes
Alicia Kearns
Rutland and Melton
Yes
Gillian Keegan
Chichester
Yes
Stephen Kinnock
Aberavon
No
Sir Greg Knight
East Yorkshire
Yes
John Lamont
Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk
Yes
Robert Largan
High Peak
Yes
Mrs Pauline Latham
Mid Derbyshire
Yes
Kim Leadbeater
Batley and Spen
No
Andrea Leadsom
South Northamptonshire
Yes
Sir Edward Leigh
Gainsborough
Yes
Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck
South Shields
No
Andrew Lewer
Northampton South
Yes
Sir Julian Lewis
New Forest East
No
Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Yes
David Linden
Glasgow East
No
Chris Loder
West Dorset
Yes
Mark Logan
Bolton North East
Yes
Rebecca Long Bailey
Salford and Eccles
No
Marco Longhi
Dudley North
Yes
Julia Lopez
Hornchurch and Upminster
Yes
Jack Lopresti
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Yes
Mr Jonathan Lord
Woking
Yes
Tim Loughton
East Worthing and Shoreham
Yes
Craig Mackinlay
South Thanet
Yes
Cherilyn Mackrory
Truro and Falmouth
Yes
Rachel Maclean
Redditch
Yes
Justin Madders
Ellesmere Port and Neston
No
Shabana Mahmood
Birmingham, Ladywood
No
Seema Malhotra
Feltham and Heston
No
Julie Marson
Hertford and Stortford
Yes
Rachael Maskell
York Central
No
Jerome Mayhew
Broadland
Yes
Paul Maynard
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
Yes
Steve McCabe
Birmingham, Selly Oak
No
Kerry McCarthy
Bristol East
No
Andy McDonald
Middlesbrough
No
Stewart Malcolm McDonald
Glasgow South
No
John McDonnell
Hayes and Harlington
No
Pat McFadden
Wolverhampton South East
No
Catherine McKinnell
Newcastle upon Tyne North
No
Anne McLaughlin
Glasgow North East
No
Jim McMahon
Oldham West and Royton
No
Anna McMorrin
Cardiff North
No
Huw Merriman
Bexhill and Battle
Yes
Stephen Metcalfe
South Basildon and East Thurrock
Yes
Edward Miliband
Doncaster North
No
Nigel Mills
Amber Valley
Yes
Navendu Mishra
Stockport
No
Mr Gagan Mohindra
South West Hertfordshire
Yes
Carol Monaghan
Glasgow North West
No
Penny Mordaunt
Portsmouth North
Yes
Jessica Morden
Newport East
No
Helen Morgan
North Shropshire
No
Stephen Morgan
Portsmouth South
No
Anne Marie Morris
Newton Abbot
Yes
David Morris
Morecambe and Lunesdale
Yes
Grahame Morris
Easington
No
James Morris
Halesowen and Rowley Regis
Yes
Joy Morrissey
Beaconsfield
Yes
Wendy Morton
Aldridge-Brownhills
Yes
Dr Kieran Mullan
Crewe and Nantwich
Yes
Holly Mumby-Croft
Scunthorpe
Yes
David Mundell
Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
Yes
Ian Murray
Edinburgh South
No
Mrs Sheryll Murray
South East Cornwall
Yes
Dr Andrew Murrison
South West Wiltshire
Yes
Sir Robert Neill
Bromley and Chislehurst
Yes
Charlotte Nichols
Warrington North
No
John Nicolson
Ochil and South Perthshire
No
Caroline Nokes
Romsey and Southampton North
Yes
Alex Norris
Nottingham North
No
Neil O'Brien
Harborough
Yes
Brendan O'Hara
Argyll and Bute
No
Dr Matthew Offord
Hendon
Yes
Sarah Olney
Richmond Park
No
Chi Onwurah
Newcastle upon Tyne Central
No
Taiwo Owatemi
Coventry North West
No
Sir Mike Penning
Hemel Hempstead
Yes
Matthew Pennycook
Greenwich and Woolwich
No
John Penrose
Weston-super-Mare
Yes
Mr Toby Perkins
Chesterfield
No
Jess Phillips
Birmingham, Yardley
No
Chris Philp
Croydon South
Yes
Luke Pollard
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
No
Dr Dan Poulter
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich
Yes
Victoria Prentis
Banbury
Yes
Ms Anum Qaisar
Airdrie and Shotts
No
Sir Jeremy Quin
Horsham
Yes
Yasmin Qureshi
Bolton South East
No
Angela Rayner
Ashton-under-Lyne
No
Sir John Redwood
Wokingham
Yes
Ellie Reeves
Lewisham West and Penge
No
Jonathan Reynolds
Stalybridge and Hyde
No
Bell Ribeiro-Addy
Streatham
No
Nicola Richards
West Bromwich East
Yes
Angela Richardson
Guildford
Yes
Mr Laurence Robertson
Tewkesbury
Yes
Lee Rowley
North East Derbyshire
Yes
Lloyd Russell-Moyle
Brighton, Kemptown
No
David Rutley
Macclesfield
Yes
Liz Saville Roberts
Dwyfor Meirionnydd
No
Selaine Saxby
North Devon
Yes
Paul Scully
Sutton and Cheam
Yes
Bob Seely
Isle of Wight
Yes
Andrew Selous
South West Bedfordshire
Yes
Grant Shapps
Welwyn Hatfield
Yes
Mr Virendra Sharma
Ealing, Southall
No
Sir Alok Sharma
Reading West
Yes
Sir Alec Shelbrooke
Elmet and Rothwell
Yes
Tommy Sheppard
Edinburgh East
No
David Simmonds
Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner
Yes
Cat Smith
Lancaster and Fleetwood
No
Chloe Smith
Norwich North
Yes
Jeff Smith
Manchester, Withington
No
Julian Smith
Skipton and Ripon
Yes
Nick Smith
Blaenau Gwent
No
Royston Smith
Southampton, Itchen
Yes
Karin Smyth
Bristol South
No
Alex Sobel
Leeds North West
No
Amanda Solloway
Derby North
Yes
Dr Ben Spencer
Runnymede and Weybridge
Yes
Sir Mark Spencer
Sherwood
Yes
Alexander Stafford
Rother Valley
Yes
Chris Stephens
Glasgow South West
No
Andrew Stephenson
Pendle
Yes
Jane Stevenson
Wolverhampton North East
Yes
John Stevenson
Carlisle
Yes
Iain Stewart
Milton Keynes South
Yes
Jamie Stone
Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
No
Wes Streeting
Ilford North
No
Mel Stride
Central Devon
Yes
Graham Stringer
Blackley and Broughton
No
Graham Stuart
Beverley and Holderness
Yes
Julian Sturdy
York Outer
Yes
Zarah Sultana
Coventry South
No
James Sunderland
Bracknell
Yes
Sir Desmond Swayne
New Forest West
Yes
Mark Tami
Alyn and Deeside
No
Alison Thewliss
Glasgow Central
No
Gareth Thomas
Harrow West
No
Owen Thompson
Midlothian
No
Emily Thornberry
Islington South and Finsbury
No
Sir Stephen Timms
East Ham
No
Edward Timpson
Eddisbury
Yes
Kelly Tolhurst
Rochester and Strood
Yes
Justin Tomlinson
North Swindon
Yes
Michael Tomlinson
Mid Dorset and North Poole
Yes
Craig Tracey
North Warwickshire
Yes
Anne-Marie Trevelyan
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Yes
Elizabeth Truss
South West Norfolk
Yes
Tom Tugendhat
Tonbridge and Malling
Yes
Karl Turner
Kingston upon Hull East
No
Shailesh Vara
North West Cambridgeshire
Yes
Valerie Vaz
Walsall South
No
Martin Vickers
Cleethorpes
Yes
Theresa Villiers
Chipping Barnet
Yes
Christian Wakeford
Bury South
No
Mr Robin Walker
Worcester
Yes
Sir Charles Walker
Broxbourne
Yes
Dr Jamie Wallis
Bridgend
Yes
Matt Warman
Boston and Skegness
Yes
Suzanne Webb
Stourbridge
Yes
Claudia Webbe
Leicester East
No
Catherine West
Hornsey and Wood Green
No
Matt Western
Warwick and Leamington
No
Helen Whately
Faversham and Mid Kent
Yes
Mrs Heather Wheeler
South Derbyshire
Yes
Dr Alan Whitehead
Southampton, Test
No
Dr Philippa Whitford
Central Ayrshire
No
Craig Whittaker
Calder Valley
Yes
Sir John Whittingdale
Maldon
Yes
Nadia Whittome
Nottingham East
No
Sir Bill Wiggin
North Herefordshire
Yes
James Wild
North West Norfolk
Yes
Craig Williams
Montgomeryshire
Yes
Sir Gavin Williamson
South Staffordshire
Yes
Munira Wilson
Twickenham
No
Beth Winter
Cynon Valley
No
Pete Wishart
Perth and North Perthshire
No
Mr William Wragg
Hazel Grove
Yes
Sir Jeremy Wright
Kenilworth and Southam
No
Daniel Zeichner
Cambridge
No
Members highlighted in bold acted as tellers for this vote.